Hello there and welcome to my blog  :)

I’m not one to pull my punches— I’m gonna take on CONTROVERSIAL and SO NOT POLITICALLY CORRECT subjects. YEAH SO THERE.

My first order of business shall be…

I TOTALLY THINK THAT FELIX FROM ‘THE TROOP’ IS GAY.

Ok, if you have a semblence of dignity, then you don’t know what I’m talking about. I’ll explain.

There’s this show on Nickelodeon. It’s called “The Troop”. There’s a kid named Felix on this show.

And I am 90% sure that he is gay.

Why am I so sure?

1. He’s got most of the sterotypical gay mannerisms: exaggerated hand gestures, acts feminine and all the rest…

2. Look at what he’s wearing in one of the press release photos:

Yeah.

3. In one episode, he says, “Are you sure? A lot of people hate me. Our classmates, my parents, your parents, and a few clergymen.”

You know who clergymen hate?

THE GAYS.

I’m sooo sure this is an elaborate case of The Troop writers getting shit under the radar.

Either that, or the kid who plays Felix is gay. There’s SOME type of gayness going on here. I feel it, dammit.

Advertisements